For RentApartment

Northchase

306 Rundberg Ln, Austin, TX 78753
Bedrooms
1 to 2
Bathrooms
1 to 2
Sq ft
652 to 856

Managed by Internacional Realty Management. Availability last checked Oct 10.

Floor plans

A1 Renovated1 bed, 1 bath, 652 sq ft
$865about $793 with special
  • Unit 6-241, Oct 13, $865
A1 Classic1 bed, 1 bath, 652 sq ft
$1,070about $981 with special
B1 Classic2 beds, 2 baths, 856 sq ft
$1,149about $1,053 with special
B1 Renovated2 beds, 2 baths, 856 sq ft
$1,250about $1,146 with special

About

Northchase brings modern pet-friendly living to North Austin with one and two-bedroom floor plans ranging from 652 to 856 square feet. Situated on Rundberg Lane between IH-35 and North Lamar Boulevard, Northchase offers a central location with walkable access to everyday conveniences. Residents benefit from unbeatable amenities and stylish interiors that make this North Austin address feel like an immediate home.

Each apartment at Northchase features warm wood-style flooring and a fireplace for comfort and ambiance. Kitchens come equipped with a dishwasher, microwave, refrigerator, and dual sink to streamline daily routines. Large walk-in closets and linen closets provide ample storage throughout the apartments. Every unit includes a private balcony or patio for outdoor living space. Select apartments showcase upgraded, brand-new appliances and subway-tile backsplashes for added style.

Northchase offers excellent amenities designed for relaxation and convenience. Residents can cool off in the resort-style pool during hot Austin summers or gather at the outdoor picnic and grilling area. On-site laundry facilities keep everyday chores simple and close to home. Reserved parking ensures you always have a reliable spot, while controlled access entry, security cameras, and professional on-site management with 24-hour emergency maintenance provide peace of mind. Secure, covered bicycle storage is available for those exploring the neighborhood.

Northchase puts residents steps away from daily necessities and major employment centers. H-E-B supermarket sits just a mile north on Lamar Boulevard, and multiple shopping centers are within a short walk. Students and professionals commuting to Austin Community College's Northridge Campus benefit from the convenient four-mile distance. Downtown Austin is just a short drive away for work or entertainment. The pet-friendly setting also features nearby walking trails for furry companions.

  • Cable Ready
  • Air Conditioner
  • Efficient Appliances
  • Large Closets
  • W/D Hookup
  • Window Coverings
  • Microwave
  • Extra Storage
  • Private Balcony/Patio
  • Quartz Countertops*
  • Single Basin Under-Mounted Sinks*
  • Subway Tile Backsplashes*
  • Gooseneck Faucets*
  • Brand-New Appliances*

Qualifying criteria

What the property looks for. Tap a line for the details.

Pets2 pets maximum

2 pets maximum

Not sure you qualify? Text me before you pay to apply.

Fees and deposits

What you pay, and when. Confirm with the property before you apply.

Due when you apply

Application fees$75

Due at move-in

Security deposit$150 - $250

Schedule a tour

I set it up with the property. In person or a video walk-through.

By requesting a tour you agree to be contacted about it by call or text.

Location

306 Rundberg Ln, Austin, TX 78753

Open in Google Maps

Quick answers

How much is rent at Northchase?

Rents range from $865 to $1,250 a month, depending on the floor plan.

What floor plans does Northchase have?

1-bedroom, 2-bedroom homes are available.

Does Northchase allow pets?

2 pets maximum

What are the fees and deposits at Northchase?

Security deposit: $150 - $250. Application fees: $75.

Is Northchase offering a move-in special?

Up to one month free on 13-month leases plus $99 to apply

Similar places

Make your guest card

It tells every property you came through me, so you get the nuatx exclusive and the special.